Quick Contact Form
Quick QueryHide Me

Tourist Visa Services

image

FRANCE


Country in Europe
France, in Western Europe, encompasses medieval and port cities, tranquil villages, mountains and Mediterranean beaches. Paris, its capital, is known worldwide for its couture fashion houses, classical art museums including the Louvre and monuments like the Eiffel Tower. The country is also renowned for its sophisticated cuisine and its wines. Lascaux’s ancient cave drawings, Lyon’s Roman theater and the immense Palace of Versailles are testaments to its long history.
Capital: Paris
Dialing code: +33
Currency:Euro, CFP franc

Apply for Business & Tourist visa for FRANCE


    1. We will provide the Checklist for Business Visa.
    2. Assist the client for Covering letter,Sample for Invitation letter and NOC etc.
    3. We will prepare all the documents as per the checklist.
    4. Invitation Letter : Copy of Invitation Letter from French host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation.
    5. Hotel Booking: Confirmed prepaid hotel reservation
    Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be in France.
    6. Medical: Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros.The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen
    7. Airline Reservation: Ticket Itinerary
    8. Financials:
    a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
    b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
    9. We require return Air ticket and confirmed Hotel booking.
    10.The proceesing Time is 5 Working days.
    11.Embassy Fees (Business Visa):
    Normal 4580 ; VFS Charges:1517+cash handling charges: 60
    Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

    Tourist Visa requirement for FRANCE:


    1. Our Expert Team will provide you the Documentation Checklist as per the requirement.
    2. We will support you the sample copies for the required documents.
    3. We will assist the client by giving Air Ticket Itianerary and Confirmed Hotel booking.
    4. The processing time is 5 working days.
    5. Financials:
    a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
    b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
    6. Proof of Occupation:
    Self Employed: Proof of ownership
    Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
    7. Medical : Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros.The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen
    8. Embassy Fees (Tourist visa):

    Entry Type Visa Fee VFS Fee Remark
    Age6-12 2672.00 1517.00 VFS charges: Rs. 1517 + Cash handling charges : Rs. 60. Fees payable in cash
    Below 6 0.00 1517.00 VFS charges: Rs. 1517 Fees payable in cash
    Normal 4580.00 1517.00 VFS charges: Rs. 1517 + Cash handling charges : Rs. 60. Fees payable in cash

    Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

Disclaimer: Continental is primarily an immigration and visa consulting company that offers advice on worldwide immigration options. We are a company registered under Ministry of Corporatre Affair India (Reg. No. U74140DL2012PTC241103) , and are not affiliated with any govt. agency. but We work only with regulated licensed immigration advisers. All the official fee payment if any and form purchasing will be done from the government offices directly as we dont sell anything that can be procured from any Govt. Office. Continental Immigration will only charge for the consultation services availed from them which are not provided by any Govt. Agency.