Finland Tourist Visa

Country in Europe

F inland is a Northern European nation bordering Sweden and Russia. Its capital, Helsinki, sits on a peninsula and coastal islands in the Baltic Sea, and is home to the 18th-century fortress Suomenlinna, the Seurasaari open-air museum and a neoclassical cathedral. The Northern Lights can be seen from its Arctic Lapland province, also home to the country’s main ski resorts Capital: Helsinki Dialing code: +358 ISO code: FIN Currency:Euro Official languages: Swedish, Finnish Neighboring countries: Russia, Sweden, Norway

Apply for Business & Tourist visa for FINLAND

1. We will provide the Checklist for Business Visa.
2. Assist the client for Covering letter,Sample for Invitation letter and NOC etc.
3 We will prepare all the documents as per the checklist.
3. Invitation Letter : Copy of Invitation Letter from French host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation.
4. Hotel Booking: Confirmed prepaid hotel reservation
Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be in Spain.
5. Medical: Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros.The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen
6. Airline Reservation: Ticket Itinerary
7. Financials:
a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
6. Proof of Occupation:
a) Self Employed: Proof of ownership
b) Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
9. The proceesing Time is 5 Working days.
10. Embassy Fees (Business Visa):
Visa Charges:
Embassy Fees :4400
VFS Charges: 1480
Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.
Tourist Visa requirement for FINLAND:
1. Our Expert Team will provide you the Documentation Checklist as per the requirement.
2. We will support you the sample copies for the required documents.
3. We will assist the client by giving Air Ticket Itianerary and Confirmed Hotel booking.
5. The processing time is 5 working days.
6. Financials:
a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
7. Proof of Occupation:
Self Employed: Proof of ownership
Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
8. Medical : Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros. The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen.
9. Embassy Fees (Tourist visa):