Quick Contact Form
Quick QueryHide Me

Tourist Visa Services

image

FINLAND


Country in Europe
Finland is a Northern European nation bordering Sweden and Russia. Its capital, Helsinki, sits on a peninsula and coastal islands in the Baltic Sea, and is home to the 18th-century fortress Suomenlinna, the Seurasaari open-air museum and a neoclassical cathedral. The Northern Lights can be seen from its Arctic Lapland province, also home to the country’s main ski resorts
Capital: Helsinki
Dialing code: +358
ISO code: FIN
Currency:Euro
Official languages: Swedish, Finnish
Neighboring countries: Russia, Sweden, Norway

Apply for Business & Tourist visa for FINLAND


    1. We will provide the Checklist for Business Visa.
    2. Assist the client for Covering letter,Sample for Invitation letter and NOC etc.
    3 We will prepare all the documents as per the checklist.
    3. Invitation Letter : Copy of Invitation Letter from French host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation.
    4. Hotel Booking: Confirmed prepaid hotel reservation
    Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be in Spain.
    5. Medical: Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros.The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen
    6. Airline Reservation: Ticket Itinerary
    7. Financials:
    a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
    b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
    6. Proof of Occupation:
    a) Self Employed: Proof of ownership b) Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months. 9. The proceesing Time is 5 Working days.
    10. Embassy Fees (Business Visa):
    Visa Charges:
    Embassy Fees :4400
    VFS Charges: 1480

    Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

    Tourist Visa requirement for FINLAND:


    1. Our Expert Team will provide you the Documentation Checklist as per the requirement.
    2. We will support you the sample copies for the required documents.
    3. We will assist the client by giving Air Ticket Itianerary and Confirmed Hotel booking.
    5. The processing time is 5 working days.
    6. Financials:
    a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
    b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
    7. Proof of Occupation:
    Self Employed: Proof of ownership
    Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
    8. Medical : Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros. The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen.
    9. Embassy Fees (Tourist visa):

    Entry Type Visa Fee VFS Fee Remark
    Age6-12 2600 1480 Fees payable in cash
    Below 6 0.00 0.00 Fees payable in cash
    Normal 4400 1480 Fees payable in cash

    Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

Disclaimer: Continental is primarily an immigration and visa consulting company that offers advice on worldwide immigration options. We are a company registered under Ministry of Corporatre Affair India (Reg. No. U74140DL2012PTC241103) , and are not affiliated with any govt. agency. but We work only with regulated licensed immigration advisers. All the official fee payment if any and form purchasing will be done from the government offices directly as we dont sell anything that can be procured from any Govt. Office. Continental Immigration will only charge for the consultation services availed from them which are not provided by any Govt. Agency.