Netherland Tourist Visa

T he Netherlands, a country in northwestern Europe, is known for its flat landscape, canals, tulip fields, windmills and cycling routes. Amsterdam, the capital, is home to the Rijksmuseum, Van Gogh Museum, the house where Jewish diarist Anne Frank hid during WWII and a red light district. Canal side mansions and a trove of works from artists including Rembrandt and Vermeer remain from the 17th-century "Golden Age." Capital: Amsterdam Dialing code: +31 ISO code: NLD Currency: Euro Official languages: Dutch, Frisian, Papiamento

Apply for Business & Tourist visa for Netherland

Business Visa requirement for Netherlands:
1. We will provide the Checklist for Business Visa.
2. Assist the client for Covering letter, Sample for Invitation letter and NOC etc.
3 We will prepare all the documents as per the checklist.
4. . Invitation Letter : Copy of Letter of invitation from Italian company , in Italian/English language, signed by the authorized person, along with photocopy of the pages of his/her picture id (passaporto o carta d’identita) containing relevant data, signature and validity of the document.
Please Note: Copy of the photo ID proof of invitee is mandatory. 5. Proof of Accommodation: Hotel confirmation for the entire period of stay in Schengen area.
Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be in Netherland
6. Hotel Booking: Confirmed prepaid hotel reservation Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be in France.
7. Airline Reservation: Ticket Itinerary
8. Medical: Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros. The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen
9. Financials:
a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
10. Proof of Occupation:
Self Employed: Proof of ownership
Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
11.The proceesing Time is 10-15 Working days.
12.Embassy Fees (Business Visa):
Tourist Visa requirement for Netherland:

1. Our Expert Team will provide you the Documentation Checklist as per the requirement.
2. We will support you the sample copies for the required documents.
3. We will assist the client by giving Air Ticket Itianerary and Confirmed Hotel booking.
4. Photo Specification: One recent passport size color photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).
Please note: Photograph should not be more than six months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas. 5.The processing time is 5 working days.
6. Financials:
a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
7. Proof of Occupation:
Self Employed: Proof of ownership
Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
8. Medical : Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros. The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen.
9. If applicant is a minor:
a) Birth Certificate (original and A4 sized copy)
b) Letter of School confirming current school admission and sanctioned leave of absence (original, no copy)
c) Consent Letter from both parents regarding child’s travel (original, no copy)
d) A4 sized copy of Parents’ Passports
e) Death Certificate of parent(s) - if applicable (original and A4 sized copy)
f) Court Order regarding child’s custody - if applicable (original and A4 sized copy)
10. Embassy Fees (Tourist visa):