Quick Contact Form
Quick QueryHide Me

Tourist Visa Services

image

Netherland


Country in Europe
The Netherlands, a country in northwestern Europe, is known for its flat landscape, canals, tulip fields, windmills and cycling routes. Amsterdam, the capital, is home to the Rijksmuseum, Van Gogh Museum, the house where Jewish diarist Anne Frank hid during WWII and a red light district. Canalside mansions and a trove of works from artists including Rembrandt and Vermeer remain from the 17th-century "Golden Age."
Capital: Amsterdam
Dialing code: +31
ISO code: NLD
Currency: Euro
Official languages: Dutch, Frisian, Papiamento

Apply for Business & Tourist visa for Netherland


Business Visa requirement for Neitherland:
    1. We will provide the Checklist for Business Visa.
    2. Assist the client for Covering letter,Sample for Invitation letter and NOC etc.
    3 We will prepare all the documents as per the checklist.
    4. . Invitation Letter : Copy of Letter of invitation from Italian company , in Italian/English language, signed by the authorized person, along with photocopy of the pages of his/her picture id (passaporto o carta d’identita) containing relevant data, signature and validity of the document.

    Please Note: Copy of the photo ID proof of invitee is mandatory.

    5. Proof of Accommodation: Hotel confirmation for the entire period of stay in Schengen area.

    Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be in Netherland

    6. Hotel Booking: Confirmed prepaid hotel reservation Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be in France.
    7. Airline Reservation: Ticket Itinerary
    8. Medical: Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros. The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen
    9. Financials:
    a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
    b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
    10. Proof of Occupation:
    Self Employed: Proof of ownership
    Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
    11.The proceesing Time is 10-15 Working days.
    12.Embassy Fees (Business Visa):
    Entry Type Visa Fee VFS Fee
    Normal 4600 1101

    Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

    New Procedure for Schengen Visa Applications: With immediate effect, Indian citizens travelling to Schengen countries for short-term (max 90 days in 180 days) will have to visit VFS visa application centre personally to provide biometric data (fingerprints and digital photograph). For subsequent applications within next 5 years the biometric data will be copied from the previous visa application included in the VIS.

    Tourist Visa requirement for Netherland:


    1. Our Expert Team will provide you the Documentation Checklist as per the requirement.
    2. We will support you the sample copies for the required documents.
    3. We will assist the client by giving Air Ticket Itianerary and Confirmed Hotel booking.
    4. Photo Specification: One recent passport size color photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).

    Please note: Photograph should not be more than six months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

    5.The processing time is 5 working days.
    6. Financials:
    a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
    b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
    7. Proof of Occupation:
    Self Employed: Proof of ownership
    Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
    8. Medical : Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros. The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen.
    9. If applicant is a minor:
    a) Birth Certificate (original and A4 sized copy)
    b) Letter of School confirming current school admission and sanctioned leave of absence (original, no copy)
    c) Consent Letter from both parents regarding child’s travel (original, no copy)
    d) A4 sized copy of Parents’ Passports
    e) Death Certificate of parent(s) - if applicable (original and A4 sized copy)
    f) Court Order regarding child’s custody - if applicable (original and A4 sized copy)
    10. Embassy Fees (Tourist visa):

    Entry Type Visa Fee VFS Fee
    Age6-12 2700 1101
    Below 6 0.00 1101
    Normal 4600 1101

    Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

Disclaimer: Continental is primarily an immigration and visa consulting company that offers advice on worldwide immigration options. We are a company registered under Ministry of Corporatre Affair India (Reg. No. U74140DL2012PTC241103) , and are not affiliated with any govt. agency. but We work only with regulated licensed immigration advisers. All the official fee payment if any and form purchasing will be done from the government offices directly as we dont sell anything that can be procured from any Govt. Office. Continental Immigration will only charge for the consultation services availed from them which are not provided by any Govt. Agency.