Quick Contact Form
Quick QueryHide Me

Dependent visa Services

Spouse visa for Netherland


  • 1. If you wish to stay with a family member who is already in the Netherlands, you wil require a Provisional Residence Permit (mvv) or/and a residence permit.

  • 2. An mvv is a visa that is issued for more than 90 days duration.. You, or your sponsor, submit an application both for an mvv and a residence permit at the same time. This is called the Entry and Residence Procedure (TEV).

  • 3. Your spouse or registered partner is known as your sponsor. A sponsor has to meet the certain obligations for which he/she needs to signs a sponsor's declaration form

  • PROCESSING TIME

  • Normal processing time will take maximum of 90 days, however could take more in certain cases, when other authorities have to be consulted.

  • Conact us to enjoy Hassle Free services!!




Disclaimer: Continental is primarily an immigration and visa consulting company that offers advice on worldwide immigration options. We are a company registered under Ministry of Corporatre Affair India (Reg. No. U74140DL2012PTC241103) , and are not affiliated with any govt. agency. but We work only with regulated licensed immigration advisers. All the official fee payment if any and form purchasing will be done from the government offices directly as we dont sell anything that can be procured from any Govt. Office. Continental Immigration will only charge for the consultation services availed from them which are not provided by any Govt. Agency.