Latvia Tourist Visa

L atvia is a country on the Baltic Sea between Lithuania and Estonia known for its strong national identity, diverse culture, modern cities and landscapes ranging from wide beaches to dense, sprawling forests. Latvia’s capital is Riga, home to museums and churches, notable wooden and art nouveau architecture, a vast Central Market and a medieval Old Town. Capital: Riga Dialing code: +371 ISO code: LVA Currency:Euro Neighboring countries: Lithuania, Estonia, Russia, Belarus

Apply for Business & Tourist visa for LATVIA

1. We will provide the Checklist for Business Visa.
2. Assist the client for Covering letter, Sample for Invitation letter and NOC etc.
3 We will prepare all the documents as per the checklist.
3. Invitation Letter : Copy of Invitation Letter from French host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation.
4. Hotel Booking: Confirmed prepaid hotel reservation
5. Medical: Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros.The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen
6. Airline Reservation: Ticket Itinerary
7. Financials:
a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
8. Proof of Occupation:
a) Self Employed: Proof of ownership
b) Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
9. The proceesing Time is 5 Working days.
10.Embassy Fees (Business Visa):4400

Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice. New Procedure for Schengen Visa Applications: With immediate effect, Indian citizens travelling to Schengen countries for short-term (max 90 days in 180 days) will have to visit VFS visa application centre personally to provide biometric data (fingerprints and digital photograph). For subsequent applications within next 5 years the biometric data will be copied from the previous visa application included in the VIS.

Tourist Visa requirement for LATVIA:

1. Our Expert Team will provide you the Documentation Checklist as per the requirement.
2. We will support you the sample copies for the required documents.
3. We will assist the client by giving Air Ticket Itianerary and Confirmed Hotel booking.
4. The processing time is 5 working days.
5. Financials:
a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
6. Proof of Occupation:
Self Employed: Proof of ownership
Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
7. Medical : Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros. The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen.
8.Proof of Accommodation: Hotel booking and proof of sufficient means to pay for the accommodation. Hotel booking is not required if the accommodation is included in the Invitation Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be in Latvia
9.Airline Reservation : Confirmed Round trip tickets .
10. Embassy Fees (Tourist visa):4400/-

Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice. Personal appearance is mandatory.