Quick Contact Form
Quick QueryHide Me

Tourist Visa Services

image

GEORGIA


Country
Georgia, a country at the intersection of Europe and Asia, is a former Soviet republic that’s home to Caucasus Mountain villages and Black Sea beaches. It’s famous for Vardzia, a sprawling cave monastery dating to the 12th century, and the ancient wine-growing region Kakheti. The capital, Tbilisi, is known for the diverse architecture and mazelike, cobblestone streets of its old town.
Capital: Tbilisi
Dialing code: +995
ISO code: GEO
Currency: Georgian lari

Apply for Business & Tourist visa for Georgia


Business Visa requirement for Georgia:
    1. We will provide the Checklist for Business Visa.
    2. Assist the client for Covering letter,Sample for Invitation letter and NOC etc.
    3 We will prepare all the documents as per the checklist.
    4. Invitation Letter: A letter of petition from the inviting company registered in Georgia.
    5. .Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary
    6. Medical : Travel Insurance for the period of stay in Georgia
    7. Financials:
    a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
    b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
    8. Proof of Occupation:
    Self Employed: Proof of ownership
    Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
    9.Proof of Accommodation : Hotel confirmation
    10.Embassy Fees (Business Visa):
    Entry Type Visa Fee
    Multiple Entry - 1 year 3156.00
    Multiple Entry - 90 Days 3156.00
    Single Entry - 90 Days 3156.00

    Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

    Tourist Visa requirement for Georgia:


    1. Our Expert Team will provide you the Documentation Checklist as per the requirement.
    2. We will support you the sample copies for the required documents.
    3. We will assist the client by giving Air Ticket Itianerary and Confirmed Hotel booking.
    4. Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary 5Medical : Travel Insurance for the period of stay in Georgia
    5.Photo Specification: One recent passport size color photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).Please note: Photograph should not be more than six months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas
    6.Invitation Letter: Invitation letter from Georgian Host.
    7. Financials:
    a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
    b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
    8. Proof of Occupation:
    Self Employed: Proof of ownership
    Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
    9. Embassy Fees (Tourist visa):

    Entry Type Visa Fee
    Multiple Entry - 1 year 3156.00
    Multiple Entry - 90 Days 3156.00
    Single Entry - 90 Days 3156.00

    Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

Disclaimer: Continental is primarily an immigration and visa consulting company that offers advice on worldwide immigration options. We are a company registered under Ministry of Corporatre Affair India (Reg. No. U74140DL2012PTC241103) , and are not affiliated with any govt. agency. but We work only with regulated licensed immigration advisers. All the official fee payment if any and form purchasing will be done from the government offices directly as we dont sell anything that can be procured from any Govt. Office. Continental Immigration will only charge for the consultation services availed from them which are not provided by any Govt. Agency.