Spain Tourist Visa

Tourist Visa requirement for SPAIN:

  1. Our Expert Team will provide you the Documentation Checklist as per the requirement.
  2. We will support you the sample copies for the required documents.
  3. We will assist the client by giving Air Ticket Itianerary and Confirmed Hotel booking.
  4. Photo Specification: One recent passport size color photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).
  5. Please note: Photograph should not be more than six months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  6. The processing time is 5 working days.
  7. Financials:
    • A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
    • Personal ITR for last 3 years.
  8. Proof of Occupation:
  9. Self Employed: Proof of ownership
  10. Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
  11. Medical : Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros. The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen.
  12. Embassy Fees (Tourist visa):