Quick Contact Form
Quick QueryHide Me

Tourist Visa Services

image

SPAIN


Country in Europe
Spain, on Europe’s Iberian Peninsula, is really 17 autonomous regions, each with its own geography and culture. The capital, Madrid, is home to the Royal Palace and singular Prado museum, housing works by European masters, and Segovia to the north has a fairy-tale medieval castle and Roman aqueduct. Catalonia’s capital, Barcelona, is defined by Antoni Gaudí’s quirky modernist architecture, including the Sagrada Família basilica.
Capital: Madrid
Dialing code: +34
ISO code: ESP
Currency:Euro
Official language: Spanish

Apply for Business & Tourist visa for SPAIN


    1. We will provide the Checklist for Business Visa.
    2. Assist the client for Covering letter,Sample for Invitation letter and NOC etc.
    3 We will prepare all the documents as per the checklist.
    3. Invitation Letter : Copy of Invitation Letter from French host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation.
    4. Hotel Booking: Confirmed prepaid hotel reservation
    Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be in Spain.
    5. Medical: Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros.The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen
    6. Airline Reservation: Ticket Itinerary
    7. Financials:
    a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
    b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
    6. Proof of Occupation:
    a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
    b) Brief Company Profile
    c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)
    d) Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm)
    e) Import / Export License (if applicable)
    f) Ownership Proof
    9. The proceesing Time is 5 Working days.
    10. Embassy Fees (Business Visa):
    Visa Charges:
    Entry Type Visa Fee VFS Fee Remark
    Normal 4388 1463 Fees payable in cash

    Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.


    New Procedure for Schengen Visa Applications: With immediate effect, Indian citizens travelling to Schengen countries for short-term (max 90 days in 180 days) will have to visit VFS visa application centre personally to provide biometric data (fingerprints and digital photograph). For subsequent applications within next 5 years the biometric data will be copied from the previous visa application included in the VIS.

    Tourist Visa requirement for SPAIN:


    1. Our Expert Team will provide you the Documentation Checklist as per the requirement.
    2. We will support you the sample copies for the required documents.
    3. We will assist the client by giving Air Ticket Itianerary and Confirmed Hotel booking.
    4. Photo Specification: One recent passport size color photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).

    Please note: Photograph should not be more than six months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

    5. The processing time is 5 working days.
    6. Financials:
    a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
    b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
    7. Proof of Occupation:
    Self Employed: Proof of ownership
    Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
    8. Medical : Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros. The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen.
    9. Embassy Fees (Tourist visa):

    Entry Type Visa Fee VFS Fee Remark
    Age6-12 2560 1463 Fees payable in cash
    Below 6 0.00 0.00 Fees payable in cash
    Normal 4388 1463 Fees payable in cash

    Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

Disclaimer: Continental is primarily an immigration and visa consulting company that offers advice on worldwide immigration options. We are a company registered under Ministry of Corporatre Affair India (Reg. No. U74140DL2012PTC241103) , and are not affiliated with any govt. agency. but We work only with regulated licensed immigration advisers. All the official fee payment if any and form purchasing will be done from the government offices directly as we dont sell anything that can be procured from any Govt. Office. Continental Immigration will only charge for the consultation services availed from them which are not provided by any Govt. Agency.