Quick Contact Form
Quick QueryHide Me

Tourist Visa Services

image

GREECE


Country in Europe
Greece is a country in southeastern Europe consisting of 2 mainland peninsulas and thousands of islands throughout the Aegean and Ionian seas. It's often called the birthplace of Western civilization, and Athens, its capital, retains ancient landmarks including the 5th-century-B.C.E. Acropolis citadel and Parthenon temple. Greece is also known for its beaches, from the black sands of Santorini to the party resorts of Mykonos.
Capital: Athens
Dialing code: +30
Currency:Euro

Apply for Business & Tourist visa for GREECE


    1. We will provide the Checklist for Business Visa.
    2. Assist the client for Covering letter,Sample for Invitation letter and NOC etc.
    3 We will prepare all the documents as per the checklist.
    3. Invitation Letter : Copy of Invitation Letter from French host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation.
    4. Hotel Booking: Confirmed prepaid hotel reservation
    5. Medical: Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros.The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen
    6. Airline Reservation: Ticket Itinerary
    7. Financials:
    a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
    b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.

    Please note : Internet Bank Statement will not be accepted. Only Bank Statement with name of the bank, branch address, contact number, applicant’s & company’s name, address, account number would be accepted.

    d) Copy of PAN card.
    e) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque
    8. Proof of Occupation:
    a) Self Employed: Proof of ownership
    b) Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
    9. The proceesing Time is 5 Working days.
    10. Embassy Fees (Business Visa):4400
    Normal 4500 ; VFS Charges:863 (VFS Charges apart from delhi Rs.1500)

    Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

    New Procedure for Schengen Visa Applications: With immediate effect, Indian citizens travelling to Schengen countries for short-term (max 90 days in 180 days) will have to visit VFS visa application centre personally to provide biometric data (fingerprints and digital photograph). For subsequent applications within next 5 years the biometric data will be copied from the previous visa application included in the VIS.

    Tourist Visa requirement for GREECE:


    1. Our Expert Team will provide you the Documentation Checklist as per the requirement.
    2. We will support you the sample copies for the required documents.
    3. We will assist the client by giving Air Ticket Itianerary and Confirmed Hotel booking.
    4. The processing time is 5 working days.
    5. Financials:
    a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
    b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
    6. Proof of Occupation:
    Self Employed: Proof of ownership
    Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
    7. Medical : Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros. The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen.
    8. In case of Minor:
    a) No-objection affidavit from both parents authorized by Notary Public.
    b) Photocopy of passports of both parents.
    c) If accompanied by one of the parent than No-Objection Affidavit from the other parent authorized by Notary Public.
    8.If Married and travelling with spouse, copy of Marriage Certificate may be required by the Embass.
    9. Embassy Fees (Tourist visa):

    Entry Type Visa Fee VFS Fee Remark
    Age6-12 o.oo 863 VFS charges apart from delhi: Rs.1500
    Below 6 0.00 863 VFS charges apart from delhi: Rs.1500
    Normal 4500 863 VFS charges apart from delhi: Rs.1500

    Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

    Personal appearance is mandatory.

Disclaimer: Continental is primarily an immigration and visa consulting company that offers advice on worldwide immigration options. We are a company registered under Ministry of Corporatre Affair India (Reg. No. U74140DL2012PTC241103) , and are not affiliated with any govt. agency. but We work only with regulated licensed immigration advisers. All the official fee payment if any and form purchasing will be done from the government offices directly as we dont sell anything that can be procured from any Govt. Office. Continental Immigration will only charge for the consultation services availed from them which are not provided by any Govt. Agency.