Immigration Skilled Regional Sponsors sub class 489

T his is perhaps the last lifeline to the applicants who have all the required skills to work in Australia but due to any reasons fail to obtain required marks skilled independent visa. Under this particular sub class of visa, the applicant has to obtain minimum of 60 marks to get permission to live in Specified Regional Area of Australia or nomination from a participating State or Territory government. Apart from that, the person must obtain sponsorship from any given employer. The applicant must be less than 50 years of age and should be fluent in English language.

Under this visa process, an Australian resident can also nominate his/her relative. For being capable of nomination, a person must have either of following qualification:

• Should be an Australian citizen;
• Should be an Australian permanent resident; or
• Should be an eligible New Zealand citizen.
• The state or territory government could also nominate a person if they deem fit. It is important to know that nomination is very crucial in this category of visa. A person having this visa could permanently reside in any part of Australia.

As your agents, and having huge experience in all sub classes of Australian visa and immigration, we can help you find nominations which could suit your skills. We could work as your official representatives. We understand the importance of dreams and we have number of client testimonials which suggest how good we are in this field. We have number of satisfied clients who are today permanent residents of various nations across the globe and most prominently in Australia. We know how difficult it is to comply with all legal obligations, especially when they are imposed by any foreign government. However with our experience, you can just relax and leave all the work on us.