Quick Contact Form
Quick QueryHide Me

Tourist Visa Services

image

NEW ZEALAND


Country in Oceania
New Zealand is a country in the southwestern Pacific Ocean consisting of 2 main islands, both marked by volcanoes and glaciation. Capital Wellington, on the North Island, is home to Te Papa Tongarewa, the expansive national museum. Wellington’s dramatic Mt. Victoria and the South Island’s Fiordland and Southern Lakes stood in for mythical Middle Earth in Peter Jackson’s "Lord of the Rings" films.
Capital: Wellington
Dialing code: +64
Currency:New Zealand dollar

Apply for Business & Tourist visa for NEW ZEALAND


    1. We will provide the Checklist for Business Visa.
    2. Assist the client for Covering letter,Sample for Invitation letter and NOC etc.
    3 We will prepare all the documents as per the checklist.
    4. Invitation Letter : Copy of Invitation Letter from French host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation.
    5. Medical: Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros.The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen
    6. Airline Reservation: Ticket Itinerary
    7. Financials:
    If Employed
    a) Personal ITR for last 3yrs
    b) Three months salary slip
    c) Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
    d) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque
    If Self Employed
    a) Personal & Company ITR for last 3yrs
    b) Personal & Company Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
    c) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Chequ8. Financials:
    8. Proof of Occupation:
    a) Self Employed: Proof of ownership
    b) Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
    9. The proceesing Time is 15 Working days.
    10.Embassy Fees (Business Visa):
    Entry Type Visa Fee VFS Fee Remark
    Normal 7950.00 900.00 Demand Draft favoring "Ministry of Business Innovation and Employment" payable at par Payable by Demand Draft favoring "TT Services" payable at respective location

    Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

    Tourist Visa requirement for NEW ZEALAND:


    1. Our Expert Team will provide you the Documentation Checklist as per the requirement.
    2. We will support you the sample copies for the required documents.
    3. We will assist the client by giving Air Ticket Itianerary and Confirmed Hotel booking.
    4. Photo Specification: One recent passport size color photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm). 5. Financials:
    a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
    b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
    6. Proof of Occupation:
    For First Time Traveler (Following documents apart from the above mentioned documents need to be submitted along with the application) If Self Employed
    a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
    b) Brief Company Profile
    c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)
    d) Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm)
    e) Import / Export License (if applicable)
    If Employed
    a) Copy of Academic certificates
    b) Copy of Appointment Letter which should contain the date of Joining, Designation and the Salary drawn.
    c) Previous working history
    7. Student:
    a) Leave Sanction Letter from the school on its letter head.
    In case of Minor:
    b) An NOC to be duly signed by both the parents
    8. Embassy Fees (Tourist visa):

    Entry Type Visa Fee VFS Fee Remark
    Normal 7950.00 900.00 Demand Draft favoring "Ministry of Business Innovation and Employment" payable at par Payable by Demand Draft favoring "TT Services" payable at respective location

    Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

Disclaimer: Continental is primarily an immigration and visa consulting company that offers advice on worldwide immigration options. We are a company registered under Ministry of Corporatre Affair India (Reg. No. U74140DL2012PTC241103) , and are not affiliated with any govt. agency. but We work only with regulated licensed immigration advisers. All the official fee payment if any and form purchasing will be done from the government offices directly as we dont sell anything that can be procured from any Govt. Office. Continental Immigration will only charge for the consultation services availed from them which are not provided by any Govt. Agency.